தொகுதி | முன்னிலை | வெற்றி | வேட்பாளர் |
அரக்கோணம் | திமுக | எஸ். ஜெகத்ரட்சகன் | |
ஆரணி | காங்கிரஸ் | எம்கே. விஷ்னுபிரசாத் | |
ஈரோடு | மதிமுக | அ .கணேசமூர்த்தி | |
கடலூர் | திமுக | டி. ஆர். வி. எஸ் ஸ்ரீரமேஷ் | |
கன்னியாகுமரி | காங்கிரஸ் | ஹெச். வசந்தகுமார் | |
கரூர் | காங்கிரஸ் | எஸ். ஜோதிமணி | |
கள்ளக்குறிச்சி | திமுக | தெ. கௌதம் சிகாமணி | |
காஞ்சிபுரம் (தனி) | திமுக | ஜி. செல்வம் | |
கிருஷ்ணகிரி | காங்கிரஸ் | ஏ. செல்லக்குமார் | |
கோயம்புத்தூர் | மார்க்சிஸ்ட் கம்யூனிஸ்ட் | பி.ஆர்.நடராஜன் | |
சிதம்பரம் (தனி) | விசிக | திருமாவளவன் | |
சிவகங்கை | காங்கிரஸ் | கார்த்திக் சிதம்பரம் | |
சேலம் | திமுக | எஸ். ஆர். பார்த்திபன் | |
தஞ்சாவூர் | திமுக | எஸ். எஸ். பழநிமாணிக்கம் | |
தர்மபுரி | திமுக | எஸ். செந்தில் குமார் | |
திண்டுக்கல் | திமுக | ப. வேலுச்சாமி | |
திருச்சி | காங்கிரஸ் | சு. திருநாவுக்கரசர் | |
திருநெல்வேலி | திமுக | சா. ஞானதிரவியம் | |
திருப்பூர் | இந்திய கம்யூனிஸ்ட் | கே.சுப்புராயன் | |
திருபெரும்புதூர் | திமுக | டி. ஆர் பாலு | |
திருவண்ணாமலை | திமுக | சி. என். அண்ணாதுரை | |
திருவள்ளூர் (தனி) | காங்கிரஸ் | கே. ஜெயக்குமார் | |
தூத்துக்குடி | திமுக | கனிமொழி | |
தென்சென்னை | திமுக | தமிழச்சி தங்கபாண்டியன் | |
தென்காசி (தனி) | திமுக | தனுஷ் எம். குமார் | |
தேனி | அதிமுக | ப.ரவீந்திரநாத்குமார் | |
நாகப்பட்டினம்(தனி) | இந்திய கம்யூனிஸ்ட் | எம்.செல்வராசு | |
நாமக்கல் | கொமதேக | ஏ.கே.பி சின்ராஜ் | |
நீலகிரி(தனி) | திமுக | ஆ. ராசா | |
பெரம்பலூர் | ஐஜேகே | பாரி வேந்தர் | |
பொள்ளாச்சி | திமுக | கு. சண்முக சுந்தரம் | |
மதுரை | மார்க்சிஸ்ட் கம்யூனிஸ்ட் | சு.வெங்கடேசன் | |
மத்திய சென்னை | திமுக | தயாநிதி மாறன் | |
மயிலாடுதுறை | திமுக | செ. இராமலிங்கம் | |
ராமநாதபுரம் | இந்திய யூனியன் முஸ்லீம் லீக் | நவாஸ் கனி | |
வடசென்னை | திமுக | கலாநிதி வீராசாமி | |
விருதுநகர் | காங்கிரஸ் | மாணிக்கம் தாகூர் | |
விழுப்புரம் | இந்திய கம்யூனிஸ்ட் | ரவிக்குமார் | |
வேலூர் | தேர்தல் ரத்து | ||
புதுச்சேரி | காங்கிரஸ் | வே. வைத்தியலிங்கம் |
தொகுதி | முன்னிலை | வெற்றி | வேட்பாளர் |
பூந்தமல்லி | திமுக | ஆ. கிருஷ்ணசாமி | |
பெரம்பூர் | திமுக | ஆர்.டி.சேகர் | |
திருப்போரூர் | திமுக | எஸ்.ஆர்.இதயவர்மன் | |
சோளிங்கர் | அதிமுக | ஜி.சம்பத் | |
குடியாத்தம் (தனி) | திமுக | எஸ். காத்தவராயன் | |
ஆம்பூர் | திமுக | அ.செ. வில்வநாதன் | |
ஓசூர் | திமுக | எஸ்.ஏ. சத்யா | |
பாப்பிரெட்டிப்பட்டி | அதிமுக | எ.கோவிந்தசாமி | |
அரூர் (தனி) | அதிமுக | வீ.சம்பத்குமார் | |
நிலக்கோட்டை( தனி) | அதிமுக | எஸ்.தேன்மொழி | |
திருவாரூர் | திமுக | கே.கலைவாணன் | |
தஞ்சாவூர் | திமுக | டி.கே.ஜி. நீலமேகம் | |
மானாமதுரை (தனி) | அதிமுக | எஸ்.நாகராஜன் | |
ஆண்டிப்பட்டி | திமுக | எ.லோகி ராஜன் | |
பெரியகுளம் (தனி) | திமுக | கே.எஸ். சரவணகுமார் | |
சாத்தூர் | அதிமுக | எம்.எஸ்.ஆர் ராஜவர்மன் | |
பரமக்குடி | அதிமுக | என்.சதன் பிரபாகர் | |
விளாத்திகுளம் | அதிமுக | பி.சின்னப்பன் | |
சூலூர் | அதிமுக | வி.பி.கந்தசாமி | |
அரவக்குறிச்சி | திமுக | வி.செந்தில்பாலாஜி | |
திருப்பரங்குன்றம் | திமுக | பி.சரவணன் | |
ஓட்டப்பிடாரம் (தனி) | திமுக | எம்.சி.சண்முகையா |